2008 Fall Far West Regional League
Team Schedules - GU14 Premier Round 1
     

Bracket      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A4 : SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh033333318 6  11  3  17  2 0
 A6 : So Cal Blues - Rennie331333117 5  11  3  23  1 0
 A5 : Slammers FC033031313 4  9  6  15  3 0
 A3 : Neusport 95 Girls Gree330031111 3  5  3  8  1 0
 A2 : Mustang Blast31010308 2  -2  11  11  0 0
 A7 : Socal Surge00003306 2  -8  16  6  1 0
 A1 : Albion GU14W Premier10010305 1  -5  8  3  0 0
 A8 : Vegas Vengeance 95 Select10000001 0  -21  34  1  1 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 B1 : Arsenal FC G14333333321 7  18  3  21  0 0
 B2 : The X-treme Breakaway333300315 5  7  5  13  3 0
 B6 : Legends FC003133010 3  2  12  15  0 0
 B3 : Crossfire Premier 94330003110 3  -2  11  8  0 0
 B7 : So Cal Blues - Kale00113139 2  -4  13  9  2 0
 B8 : SSFC G94 White33000118 2  1  9  11  0 0
 B4 : Eagles00103004 1  -12  17  4  2 0
 B5 : LAFC Chelsea00030003 1  -10  16  5  5 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 07, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2829  Diablo Vista MTV Turf-Cal North  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7Mustang Blast 2 vs.Socal Surge1

Bracket - Saturday, August 16, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2747  Sixty Acres-WA  08:00 AM  16 B5 vs B8LAFC Chelsea 0 vs.SSFC G94 White5
 2541  Sixty Acres-WA  08:00 AM  13 B6 vs B2Legends FC 1 vs.The X-treme Breakaway2
 2812  MTV-Cal North  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Mustang Blast 1 vs.Albion GU14W Premier1
 2811  Mustang Complex-Cal North  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6Slammers FC 1 vs.So Cal Blues - Rennie2
 2540  Sixty Acres-WA  10:00 AM  16 B4 vs B1Eagles 0 vs.Arsenal FC G143
 2543  Sixty Acres-WA  10:00 AM  13 B7 vs B3So Cal Blues - Kale 0 vs.Crossfire Premier 942
 2548  Sixty Acres-WA  02:00 PM  13 B2 vs B5The X-treme Breakaway 2 vs.LAFC Chelsea0
 2751  Sixty Acres-WA  02:00 PM  16 B8 vs B6SSFC G94 White 2 vs.Legends FC1
 2825  Mustang Complex-Cal North  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Mustang Blast 0 vs.Slammers FC4
 2824  MTV-Cal North  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1So Cal Blues - Rennie 1 vs.Albion GU14W Premier0
 2550  Sixty Acres-WA  04:00 PM  16 B1 vs B7Arsenal FC G14 4 vs.So Cal Blues - Kale0
 2549  Sixty Acres-WA  04:00 PM  13 B3 vs B4Crossfire Premier 94 3 vs.Eagles1

Bracket - Sunday, August 17, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2821  MTV-Cal North  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Albion GU14W Premier 0 vs.Slammers FC3
 2534  Sixty Acres-WA  08:00 AM  16 B5 vs B6LAFC Chelsea 0 vs.Legends FC2
 2749  Sixty Acres-WA  08:00 AM  13 B8 vs B2SSFC G94 White 1 vs.The X-treme Breakaway2
 2818  MTV-Cal North  10:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2So Cal Blues - Rennie 1 vs.Mustang Blast1
 2536  Sixty Acres-WA  10:00 AM  13 B1 vs B3Arsenal FC G14 2 vs.Crossfire Premier 941
 2533  Sixty Acres-WA  10:00 AM  16 B4 vs B7Eagles 1 vs.So Cal Blues - Kale1

Bracket - Saturday, August 23, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2752  Valle Lindo-CS  08:00 AM  1 B8 vs B1SSFC G94 White 1 vs.Arsenal FC G143
 2823  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  10:00 AM  28 A2 vs A3Mustang Blast 0 vs.Neusport 95 Girls Gree2
 2819  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  10:00 AM  32 A6 vs A4So Cal Blues - Rennie 1 vs.SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh0
 2551  Valle Lindo-CS  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B5Eagles 1 vs.LAFC Chelsea4
 2538  Valle Lindo-CS  10:00 AM  2 B6 vs B7Legends FC 2 vs.So Cal Blues - Kale2
 3056  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  12:00 PM  29 A8 vs A1Vegas Vengeance 95 Select 1 vs.Albion GU14W Premier1
 2546  Valle Lindo-CS  12:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3The X-treme Breakaway 5 vs.Crossfire Premier 940
 2544  Valle Lindo-CS  02:00 PM  2 B1 vs B5Arsenal FC G14 3 vs.LAFC Chelsea0
 2828  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  04:00 PM  30 A4 vs A5SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh 2 vs.Slammers FC1
 3053  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  04:00 PM  28 A8 vs A2Vegas Vengeance 95 Select 0 vs.Mustang Blast6
 2553  Valle Lindo-CS  04:00 PM  2 B3 vs B6Crossfire Premier 94 1 vs.Legends FC3
 2750  Valle Lindo-CS  04:00 PM  1 B8 vs B4SSFC G94 White 0 vs.Eagles1
 2813  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  06:00 PM  28 A1 vs A3Albion GU14W Premier 0 vs.Neusport 95 Girls Gree1
 2552  Valle Lindo-CS  06:00 PM  1 B2 vs B7The X-treme Breakaway 1 vs.So Cal Blues - Kale2

Bracket - Sunday, August 24, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2535  Valle Lindo-CS  10:00 AM  1 B2 vs B1The X-treme Breakaway 0 vs.Arsenal FC G141
 2542  Valle Lindo-CS  10:00 AM  2 B6 vs B4Legends FC 5 vs.Eagles0
 2827  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  12:00 PM  33 A1 vs A7Albion GU14W Premier 1 vs.Socal Surge0
 2814  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  12:00 PM  24 A4 vs A2SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh 2 vs.Mustang Blast1
 2539  Valle Lindo-CS  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3LAFC Chelsea 0 vs.Crossfire Premier 941
 2748  Valle Lindo-CS  12:00 PM  2 B7 vs B8So Cal Blues - Kale 2 vs.SSFC G94 White2

Bracket - Sunday, September 07, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2815  Thompson MS-Cal South  12:45 PM  1 A6 vs A7So Cal Blues - Rennie 5 vs.Socal Surge0

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2822  Thompson MS-Cal South  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5Socal Surge 2 vs.Slammers FC3

Bracket - Saturday, September 27, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3054  Thompson MS-Cal South  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Vegas Vengeance 95 Select 0 vs.SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh6
 2820  Thompson MS-Cal South  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Socal Surge 1 vs.Neusport 95 Girls Gree0

Bracket - Sunday, September 28, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3052  Thompson MS-Cal South  08:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8Socal Surge 2 vs.Vegas Vengeance 95 Select0
 2826  Thompson MS-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Neusport 95 Girls Gree 0 vs.SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh1

Bracket - Sunday, October 05, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2746  Marymoor-WA  01:00 PM  2 B3 vs B8Crossfire Premier 94 0 vs.SSFC G94 White0

Bracket - Sunday, October 12, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2545  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  04:20 PM  1 B7 vs B5So Cal Blues - Kale 2 vs.LAFC Chelsea1

Bracket - Saturday, October 18, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2537  Vanguard University-Cal South  12:00 PM  1 B4 vs B2Eagles 0 vs.The X-treme Breakaway1
 2547  Veterans Park-CS  02:00 PM  1 B6 vs B1Legends FC 1 vs.Arsenal FC G145

Bracket - Tuesday, November 11, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3050  Centennial Hills Park-Nevada  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Neusport 95 Girls Gree 4 vs.Vegas Vengeance 95 Select0

Bracket - Saturday, November 15, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2816  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  02:00 PM  08 A5 vs A3Slammers FC 0 vs.Neusport 95 Girls Gree0
 2817  SD Polo-Cal South  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh 1 vs.Albion GU14W Premier0
 3055  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  04:00 PM  03 A8 vs A6Vegas Vengeance 95 Select 0 vs.So Cal Blues - Rennie12

Bracket - Sunday, November 16, 2008
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2830  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  10:00 AM  08 A3 vs A6Neusport 95 Girls Gree 1 vs.So Cal Blues - Rennie1
 3051  Kellogg Zaher-Nevada  12:00 PM  09 A5 vs A8Slammers FC 3 vs.Vegas Vengeance 95 Select0
 2810  SD Polo-Cal South  03:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7SD Surf Girls 94-95 Wh 5 vs.Socal Surge0






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.